Camden Clock Chasers

​​​​

​​​​2018 Outdoor Meet Schedule 


Sat, April 7th        Week #1      GSTFA Developmental Meet #1;  Shawnee H.S., Medford        1PM

Sat, April 14th      Week #2      GSTFA Developmental Meet #2;  Washington Twp H.S.           8AM
 
Sat, April 21st      Week #3      GSTFA  Developmental Meet #3;  Washington Twp H.S.           3PM
Sun, April 22nd    Week #3      Unity Express Developmental;  Franklin HS, Somerset, NJ       7AM

Sat, April 28th      Week #4      GSTFA HOME MEET;  Wilson HS, Camden, NJ                     6:30AM
Sun, April 29th     Week #4      Green Sneakers Meet;  Thomas Edison Park, NJ                       7AM

Sat, May 5th         Week #5      UAGTCA Developmental Meet #1; North East HS, Philly     6:30AM

Sat, May 5th         Week #5      GSTFA Developmental Meet #5;  Seneca H.S., Tabernacle     10AM

Fri, May 11th        Week #6      GSTFA Developmental Meet #6; Cherokee H.S., Marlton     6:30PM

Sat, May 12th       Week #6      UAGTCA Developmental #2; North East HS, Philly               6:30AM 


Sat, May 19th       Week #7      UAGTCA #3 Developmental; North East HS, Philly               6:30AM 

Sat, May 19th       Week #7      GSTFA Meet #7;  Cherokee High School, Marlton                     8AM

Sat, May 26th       Week #8     UAGTCA #4 Developmental; North East HS, Phila, PA          6:30AM

Sat, May 26th       Week #8     No GSTFA Meet

Sat, June 2nd       Week #9     UAGTCA Championship; North East HS, Philadelphia, PA      6:30AM

Sat, June 2nd       Week #9     GSTFA Developmental Meet #8; Washington Twp H.S.          8:30AM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


** Saturday,  JUNE 16th        CHASING DREAMS 5K                WOODLYNNE, NJ           7AM

  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Travel Team Season:


June 9th - 10th     Round 1 - USATF State Qualifier;  South Plainfield, NJ                     7AM


Sat, June 23rd       Future Stars Classic;  White Plains HS, White Plains, NY                  7AM

Sat, June 30th       Delaware Elite Meet;  Baynard Stadium, Wilmington, DE                7AM


July 12-15th          Round 2 - USATF Region 2 Qualifier; College of NJ, Trenton, NJ      7AM

July 23rd-29th       USATF Youth Nationals;  Greensboro, NC                                         TBA




TICK TICK BOOM!


.​


tag